Di'Andre Howell-South
Team: St. Francis Brooklyn
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.8% | 0.0% | - |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.51 | 2076 | 22 | 89 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Holy Family Tigers | 1 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 39.9 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Wagner Seahawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 24.0% | 63.6% | 40.1 | 36.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wagner Seahawks | 11 | 17.5 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 35.4% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 42.2 | 37.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | St. Francis Brooklyn | 30 | 24.2 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 36.6% | 30.9% | 69.4% | 45.0 | 41.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | St. Francis Brooklyn | 2 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 30.8% | 0.0% | - | 30.8 | 30.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-13 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 73-91 | 14 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 58-81 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |