Chris Rubayo
Team: Lafayette Leopards
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 4 | 10.2 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4.0 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 51.9 | 35.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 32 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 48.8% | 40.0% | 83.9% | 54.7 | 50.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 7 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 66.7% | - | 71.4% | 71.6 | 66.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 28 | 10.4 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 64.7% | - | 43.8% | 64.6 | 64.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 65-70 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 64-74 | 12 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | -7.2 |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 62-82 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -11.2 |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 77-73 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9.0 | - |