Kamari Mcgee
Team: Green Bay
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 28.7 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 39.6% | 25.0% | 81.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 29 games, 776.6 minutes, 2489.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.55 | 3110 | 776 | 2489 | -159 | -5.5 | -8.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.55 (#3110) | SE 2.59 | Poss 2489 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.55 (#3110) | Off -0.58 | Def -0.97 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.39 (#4351) | PM/G -5.5 | PM/40 -8.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +10.40 (#1185) | Pts For +10.40 | Prevent +18.65 | Net +29.05 | Min 752 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +18.65 (#1023) | Pts For +10.40 | Prevent +18.65 | Net +29.05 | Min 752 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +29.05 (#588) | Pts For +10.40 | Prevent +18.65 | Net +29.05 | Min 752 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.57 (#2087) | Reb For +0.57 | Prevent +12.53 | Net +13.10 | Min 752 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +12.53 (#694) | Reb For +0.57 | Prevent +12.53 | Net +13.10 | Min 752 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#2383) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.17 | Min 752 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.27 (#832) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.17 | Min 752 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.17 (#374) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.17 | Min 752 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.53 (#3001) | DReb For -0.53 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.21 | Min 752 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.32 (#1486) | DReb For -0.53 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.21 | Min 752 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.21 (#3538) | DReb For -0.53 | Prevent +0.32 | Net -0.21 | Min 752 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +13.10 (#1031) | Reb For +0.57 | Prevent +12.53 | Net +13.10 | Min 752 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.19 (#2049) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +6.65 | Net +6.83 | Min 752 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +6.65 (#522) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +6.65 | Net +6.83 | Min 752 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +6.83 (#805) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +6.65 | Net +6.83 | Min 752 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.39 (#3653) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.51 | Min 752 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.12 (#3127) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.51 | Min 752 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.51 (#4030) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.51 | Min 752 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -2.24 (#3242) | Stocks For -2.24 | Prevent +1.79 | Net -0.45 | Min 752 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.79 (#1525) | Stocks For -2.24 | Prevent +1.79 | Net -0.45 | Min 752 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.45 (#2835) | Stocks For -2.24 | Prevent +1.79 | Net -0.45 | Min 752 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -5.96 (#3783) | TOV For -5.96 | Prevent -5.13 | Net -11.09 | Min 752 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -5.13 (#3566) | TOV For -5.96 | Prevent -5.13 | Net -11.09 | Min 752 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -11.09 (#3872) | TOV For -5.96 | Prevent -5.13 | Net -11.09 | Min 752 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
6/28 FG (21.4%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 28 | 21.4 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 37 | 21.9 | 6.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 45.7% | 45.9% | 80.5% | 59.4 | 56.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 25 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 54.3% | 27.3% | 61.1% | 60.6 | 58.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 31 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 28.0% | 18.5% | 87.5% | 37.4 | 33.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 28 | 28.7 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 39.6% | 25.0% | 81.5% | 52.4 | 42.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-01 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 62-79 | 37 | 8-16 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 67-41 | 30 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 67-79 | 38 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 55-74 | 28 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 5-5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 44-54 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 62-71 | 31 | 1-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 62-79 | 36 | 9-17 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 55-71 | 28 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 69-85 | 35 | 2-13 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 60-62 | 33 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 50-63 | 37 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 61-68 | 28 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 70-63 | 24 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 63-80 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 69-54 | 33 | 4-13 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 69-72 | 33 | 4-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 74-79 | 37 | 6-14 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 56-72 | 31 | 7-14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 64-82 | 33 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-10 | @ | Kansas City Roos | L | 55-64 | 27 | 7-13 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 58-82 | 16 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-02 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 70-58 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Wisconsin Superior W | W | 77-48 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 58-68 | 15 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Florida Internationa | L | 60-63 | 25 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 58-60 | 21 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 34-72 | 22 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 77-81 | 26 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3.0 | - |