Tyler Rice
Team: Hampton
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 38.6% | 31.0% | 88.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
3/7 FG (42.9%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Hampton | 28 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 38.6% | 31.0% | 88.9% | 52.6 | 46.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | East Tennessee State Buccaneers | 27 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 36.1% | 30.0% | 80.0% | 48.3 | 45.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | William & Mary Tribe | 24 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 27.1% | 85.0% | 46.7 | 41.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | William & Mary Tribe | 27 | 26.7 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 34.1% | 31.2% | 82.5% | 45.6 | 41.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-09 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 65-79 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 70-65 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 72-75 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 52-53 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-24 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 81-49 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 63-68 | 7 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 80-79 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 69-78 | 7 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 62-83 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 83-94 | 21 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-20 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 74-73 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | L | 64-67 | 17 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 83-77 | 23 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 55-66 | 30 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 62-70 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 67-94 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-28 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 83-67 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 76-68 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Regent Royals | W | 108-65 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | vs | Apprentice School Bu | W | 86-68 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 82-71 | 28 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 64-59 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 69-83 | 14 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 78-68 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 58-67 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 51-60 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 54-82 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Mid Atlantic Christi | W | 110-53 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |