B. Mykalcio
Team: Gardner-Webb Runnin'
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 5 games, 15.8 minutes, 52.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.42 | 1404 | 15 | 52 | +11 | +2.2 | +27.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.42 (#1404) | SE 4.21 | Poss 53 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.42 (#1404) | Off -0.05 | Def +0.47 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +20.92 (#1851) | PM/G +2.2 | PM/40 +27.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 25 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 54.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 57.0 | 54.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 28 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 48.8% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 51.9 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 6 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.4 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-03 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 76-77 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 69-75 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 56-48 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 86-58 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | vs | Bob Jones Bruins | W | 116-55 | 6 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-14 | vs | Carolina University | W | 120-44 | 14 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10.0 | - |