Cade Potter
Team: High Point
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.7% | 16.1% | 57.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 16 games, 176.6 minutes, 679.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.92 | 4252 | 176 | 679 | +21 | +1.3 | +4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.92 (#4252) | SE 3.20 | Poss 679 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.92 (#4252) | Off -2.11 | Def -0.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.09 (#1493) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +4.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | High Point | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.7% | 16.1% | 57.1% | 43.9 | 41.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 78-62 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 83-81 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 86-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 86-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 84-79 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 85-76 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 85-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 90-85 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 78-70 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 74-63 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 58-66 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 75-62 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 97-71 | 17 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | North Florida Osprey | W | 86-79 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 77-59 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | Mount Olive Trojans | W | 122-73 | 18 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 92-97 | 8 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 74-72 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 82-68 | 16 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 72-74 | 22 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 98-99 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | St. Andrews Knights | W | 105-51 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |