Cameron Henry
Team: Indiana State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 29.3 | 12.5 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 9.3 | 10.6 | 49.0% | 34.2% | 74.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 30 games, 812.1 minutes, 2781.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.70 | 1215 | 812 | 2780 | +264 | +8.8 | +13.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.70 (#1215) | SE 2.41 | Poss 2781 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.70 (#1215) | Off +0.40 | Def +0.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.49 (#97) | PM/G +8.8 | PM/40 +13.0 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
7/11 FG (63.6%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 81.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 34 | 28.7 | 11.0 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 7.9 | 11.1 | 51.9% | 34.8% | 77.2% | 60.5 | 56.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 28 | 30.0 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 46.6% | 33.7% | 71.7% | 57.4 | 51.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 60 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 62 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-20 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 88-89 | 39 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-03-18 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 67-62 | 33 | 8-12 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 70-71 | 37 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-03-03 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 94-91 | 40 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 10-13 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 26.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 97-58 | 20 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 62-66 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 80-64 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 79-60 | 32 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 80-62 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 84-62 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 99-56 | 25 | 7-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 83-65 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 79-71 | 37 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-01-24 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-70 | 25 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 73-82 | 33 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 4-8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 67-78 | 39 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 62-64 | 34 | 6-6 | 3-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 61-69 | 32 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 80-60 | 20 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 76-67 | 30 | 9-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 68-50 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 91-63 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 57-67 | 23 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 86-92 | 28 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 85-88 | 34 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 74-71 | 37 | 7-16 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 88-61 | 22 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 75-73 | 30 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 10-12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 85-81 | 34 | 9-12 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 24.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | Kansas City Roos | L | 61-63 | 32 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 79-75 | 30 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 101-75 | 22 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 83-71 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 80-53 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |