Blaise Beauchamp
Team: Evansville
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 21.3 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 38.2% | 34.5% | 76.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 27 games, 578.2 minutes, 1817.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.55 | 3120 | 578 | 1817 | -188 | -7.0 | -13.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.55 (#3120) | SE 2.51 | Poss 1818 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.55 (#3120) | Off -0.11 | Def -1.45 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -10.34 (#4395) | PM/G -7.0 | PM/40 -13.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#18) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +15.45 | Net +35.45 | Min 566 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +15.45 (#1318) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +15.45 | Net +35.45 | Min 566 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +35.45 (#196) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +15.45 | Net +35.45 | Min 566 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +20.00 (#8) | Reb For +20.00 | Prevent +5.57 | Net +25.57 | Min 566 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +5.57 (#1537) | Reb For +20.00 | Prevent +5.57 | Net +25.57 | Min 566 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.33 (#3429) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.02 | Min 566 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.35 (#627) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.02 | Min 566 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#1440) | OReb For -0.33 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.02 | Min 566 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.81 (#3389) | DReb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.67 | Net -0.14 | Min 566 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.67 (#878) | DReb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.67 | Net -0.14 | Min 566 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.14 (#3265) | DReb For -0.81 | Prevent +0.67 | Net -0.14 | Min 566 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +25.57 (#288) | Reb For +20.00 | Prevent +5.57 | Net +25.57 | Min 566 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +14.51 (#90) | Ast For +14.51 | Prevent +3.93 | Net +18.43 | Min 566 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +3.93 (#1074) | Ast For +14.51 | Prevent +3.93 | Net +18.43 | Min 566 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +18.43 (#85) | Ast For +14.51 | Prevent +3.93 | Net +18.43 | Min 566 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.18 (#3093) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.09 | Min 566 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.27 (#715) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.09 | Min 566 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.09 (#1210) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.09 | Min 566 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +10.35 (#65) | Stocks For +10.35 | Prevent +3.70 | Net +14.05 | Min 566 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +3.70 (#777) | Stocks For +10.35 | Prevent +3.70 | Net +14.05 | Min 566 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +14.05 (#73) | Stocks For +10.35 | Prevent +3.70 | Net +14.05 | Min 566 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -7.46 (#3937) | TOV For -7.46 | Prevent -2.43 | Net -9.89 | Min 566 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.43 (#2751) | TOV For -7.46 | Prevent -2.43 | Net -9.89 | Min 566 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -9.89 (#3765) | TOV For -7.46 | Prevent -2.43 | Net -9.89 | Min 566 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
20/46 FG (43.5%), 40 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 20 | 46 | 43.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Evansville | 9 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 76.5% | 46.7 | 42.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Evansville | 29 | 21.3 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 38.2% | 34.5% | 76.7% | 51.3 | 48.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 59-81 | 38 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 79-88 | 33 | 6-14 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 31-82 | 34 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 69-74 | 33 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 56-72 | 33 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 51-73 | 37 | 4-10 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 62-69 | 37 | 7-13 | 3-4 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 77-80 | 33 | 8-15 | 6-10 | 7-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 65-56 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 41-76 | 24 | 2-10 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 58-72 | 13 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 59-64 | 21 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 56-53 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 56-94 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 48-77 | 18 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 47-79 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 59-60 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 61-83 | 29 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 73-75 | 17 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 59-51 | 20 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 52-54 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 70-54 | 22 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 60-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 49-58 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 104-109 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | UCF Knights | L | 59-75 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | DePauw Tigers | W | 69-58 | 13 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 60-40 | 24 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 43-65 | 25 | 3-10 | 1-6 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | - |