Simas Lukosius
Team: Butler
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2021-2022
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 21.6 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 37.7% | 28.6% | 89.1% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -20.00 (#4080) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -1.35 | Net -21.35 | Min 625 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -1.35 (#2910) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -1.35 | Net -21.35 | Min 625 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -21.35 (#3572) | Pts For -20.00 | Prevent -1.35 | Net -21.35 | Min 625 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -19.86 (#3876) | Reb For -19.86 | Prevent -9.21 | Net -29.08 | Min 625 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -9.21 (#3381) | Reb For -19.86 | Prevent -9.21 | Net -29.08 | Min 625 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.16 (#825) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.22 | Min 625 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.39 (#3620) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.22 | Min 625 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.22 (#3892) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -0.22 | Min 625 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.81 (#624) | DReb For +0.81 | Prevent -1.43 | Net -0.62 | Min 625 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.43 (#3755) | DReb For +0.81 | Prevent -1.43 | Net -0.62 | Min 625 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.62 (#4084) | DReb For +0.81 | Prevent -1.43 | Net -0.62 | Min 625 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -29.08 (#3918) | Reb For -19.86 | Prevent -9.21 | Net -29.08 | Min 625 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -8.30 (#3786) | Ast For -8.30 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -9.54 | Min 625 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -1.24 (#3070) | Ast For -8.30 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -9.54 | Min 625 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -9.54 (#3616) | Ast For -8.30 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -9.54 | Min 625 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.06 (#1381) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.20 | Min 625 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.26 (#3499) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.20 | Min 625 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.20 (#3600) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.20 | Min 625 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -7.10 (#3899) | Stocks For -7.10 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -7.82 | Min 625 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.71 (#3010) | Stocks For -7.10 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -7.82 | Min 625 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -7.82 (#3634) | Stocks For -7.10 | Prevent -0.71 | Net -7.82 | Min 625 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +5.49 (#546) | TOV For +5.49 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +6.49 | Min 625 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.00 (#1218) | TOV For +5.49 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +6.49 | Min 625 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +6.49 (#797) | TOV For +5.49 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +6.49 | Min 625 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
21/61 FG (34.4%), 42 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 18.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 13.1 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 8.2 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 8.2 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 13.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 6.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 13.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 13.1 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 33 | 26.6 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 8.8 | 6.2 | 39.1% | 34.9% | 81.0% | 54.1 | 50.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Cincinnati | 35 | 30.1 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 9.8 | 6.7 | 39.2% | 38.5% | 82.5% | 55.4 | 52.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Butler | 32 | 33.3 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 9.7 | 7.9 | 42.6% | 37.8% | 80.0% | 55.1 | 52.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Butler | 32 | 21.6 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 37.7% | 28.6% | 89.1% | 53.9 | 46.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 61-65 | 29 | 1-11 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 89-82 | 31 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 11-13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 59-78 | 24 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 56-64 | 20 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 60-66 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 70-71 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 57-91 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 73-71 | 35 | 8-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 85-79 | 19 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 52-54 | 18 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 72-75 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 66-68 | 25 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 56-53 | 27 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 72-55 | 27 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 62-69 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 56-75 | 32 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 59-76 | 25 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 42-82 | 23 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 72-58 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-07 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | L | 72-87 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-04 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 56-71 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 63-59 | 29 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 48-77 | 28 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 66-54 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 66-62 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Saginaw Valley State | W | 68-57 | 12 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Chaminade Silverswor | W | 84-51 | 26 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 50-57 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 52-73 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Troy Trojans | W | 70-59 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 85-53 | 27 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 56-47 | 29 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5.0 | - |