J. Repass
Team: Furman Paladins
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 44.4% | - | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 13 games, 30.1 minutes, 112.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.98 | 4949 | 30 | 112 | -28 | -2.2 | -37.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.98 (#4949) | SE 3.99 | Poss 112 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.98 (#4949) | Off -3.25 | Def -2.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -24.96 (#3121) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -37.2 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
2/2 FG (100.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Furman Paladins | 12 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 44.4% | - | - | 44.4 | 44.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Belmont | 1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Louisville | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-26 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 94-59 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 102-83 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 80-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 75-50 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 88-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 66-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 61-74 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-10 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 73-65 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | Charleston Cougars | W | 91-88 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 74-70 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 66-77 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 81-64 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 95-89 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 72-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |