Tyrese Hughey
Team: Furman Paladins
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 57.6% | 28.6% | 71.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
5/9 FG (55.6%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Furman Paladins | 19 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 57.6% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 62.4 | 60.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Furman Paladins | 31 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 51.3% | 28.8% | 71.0% | 60.4 | 58.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Furman Paladins | 35 | 11.1 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 57.8% | 34.0% | 71.4% | 66.3 | 65.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Furman Paladins | 22 | 11.3 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 56.5 | 58.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-19 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 64-75 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 78-75 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 85-42 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 75-71 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 80-72 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 50-58 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-13 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 62-81 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 67-63 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Montreat Cavaliers | W | 100-75 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 68-64 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 69-63 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 76-73 | 7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 51-86 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 61-56 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 67-46 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Oglethorpe Stormy Pe | W | 124-48 | 14 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 78-69 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | +17.1 |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 76-74 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Columbia Internation | W | 104-46 | 15 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17.0 | - |