Shawn Walker
Team: Mercer
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 28.7 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 40.2% | 26.3% | 81.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 29 games, 837.6 minutes, 2790.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.04 | 1691 | 837 | 2790 | -30 | -1.0 | -1.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.04 (#1691) | SE 2.63 | Poss 2791 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.04 (#1691) | Off +0.58 | Def -0.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.08 (#3204) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -1.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -10.99 (#3089) | Pts For -10.99 | Prevent -19.84 | Net -30.83 | Min 799 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -19.84 (#3911) | Pts For -10.99 | Prevent -19.84 | Net -30.83 | Min 799 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -30.83 (#3874) | Pts For -10.99 | Prevent -19.84 | Net -30.83 | Min 799 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -18.30 (#3816) | Reb For -18.30 | Prevent -15.46 | Net -33.75 | Min 799 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -15.46 (#3680) | Reb For -18.30 | Prevent -15.46 | Net -33.75 | Min 799 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.87 (#4112) | OReb For -0.87 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.11 | Min 799 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.77 (#93) | OReb For -0.87 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.11 | Min 799 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.11 (#3371) | OReb For -0.87 | Prevent +0.77 | Net -0.11 | Min 799 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -2.03 (#4072) | DReb For -2.03 | Prevent +2.06 | Net +0.03 | Min 799 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +2.06 (#84) | DReb For -2.03 | Prevent +2.06 | Net +0.03 | Min 799 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.03 (#1196) | DReb For -2.03 | Prevent +2.06 | Net +0.03 | Min 799 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -33.75 (#4040) | Reb For -18.30 | Prevent -15.46 | Net -33.75 | Min 799 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.34 (#3076) | Ast For -2.34 | Prevent -13.93 | Net -16.27 | Min 799 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -13.93 (#3907) | Ast For -2.34 | Prevent -13.93 | Net -16.27 | Min 799 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -16.27 (#3911) | Ast For -2.34 | Prevent -13.93 | Net -16.27 | Min 799 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.45 (#3747) | 3PM For -0.45 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.50 | Min 799 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.05 (#2780) | 3PM For -0.45 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.50 | Min 799 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.50 (#4009) | 3PM For -0.45 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.50 | Min 799 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -8.90 (#4027) | Stocks For -8.90 | Prevent -8.81 | Net -17.71 | Min 799 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -8.81 (#3875) | Stocks For -8.90 | Prevent -8.81 | Net -17.71 | Min 799 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -17.71 (#4027) | Stocks For -8.90 | Prevent -8.81 | Net -17.71 | Min 799 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +4.78 (#636) | TOV For +4.78 | Prevent +6.83 | Net +11.60 | Min 799 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +6.83 (#543) | TOV For +4.78 | Prevent +6.83 | Net +11.60 | Min 799 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +11.60 (#460) | TOV For +4.78 | Prevent +6.83 | Net +11.60 | Min 799 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Murray State | 21 | 18.3 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 36.2% | 23.7% | 53.8% | 44.2 | 42.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Mercer | 32 | 27.8 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 43.7% | 39.8% | 70.2% | 54.0 | 51.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Mercer | 32 | 28.7 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 40.2% | 26.3% | 81.1% | 49.9 | 46.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 66-80 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-04 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 81-53 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 67-74 | 32 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 67-71 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 65-69 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 65-56 | 37 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 73-64 | 32 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | VMI Keydets | L | 79-85 | 35 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 72-74 | 35 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 68-77 | 34 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 67-62 | 29 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 50-80 | 28 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 61-75 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 72-64 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 64-72 | 38 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 71-64 | 35 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 58-49 | 35 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 97-91 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 66-81 | 32 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 83-80 | 36 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 65-69 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 55-67 | 29 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 77-68 | 38 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-06 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 74-69 | 33 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 83-77 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 73-71 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Milligan Buffaloes | W | 88-49 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 58-82 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 78-68 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 58-75 | 27 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Life University Runn | W | 78-50 | 29 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 61-74 | 36 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |