Ben Griscti
Team: UC Riverside
Position: NA
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 20.6 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 8.2 | 50.4% | 40.8% | 67.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 517.3 minutes, 1731.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.21 | 3790 | 517 | 1731 | -32 | -1.1 | -2.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.21 (#3790) | SE 2.70 | Poss 1732 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.21 (#3790) | Off -1.03 | Def -1.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.85 (#3164) | PM/G -1.1 | PM/40 -2.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UC Riverside | 18 | 20.6 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 8.2 | 50.4% | 40.8% | 67.7% | 63.6 | 62.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word | 30 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 46.9% | 38.7% | 56.2% | 58.4 | 58.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word | 31 | 22.9 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 43.9% | 37.0% | 64.0% | 62.6 | 57.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | L | 67-86 | 21 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 83-78 | 23 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | W | 81-64 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 73-76 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 84-78 | 12 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 88-78 | 30 | 10-15 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 65-63 | 28 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | L | 53-65 | 14 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | L | 63-83 | 16 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-28 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 66-73 | 30 | 6-15 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 82-67 | 29 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 69-70 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 49-86 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 68-62 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | Bethesda Flames | W | 109-63 | 14 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 74-68 | 24 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 52-77 | 21 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 53-82 | 23 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |