Benjamin Griscti
Team: Incarnate Word Cardinals
Position: NA
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 22.9 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 43.9% | 37.0% | 64.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 27 games, 584.4 minutes, 2011.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.11 | 942 | 584 | 2011 | -163 | -6.0 | -11.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.11 (#942) | SE 2.45 | Poss 2012 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.11 (#942) | Off +0.81 | Def +0.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -8.10 (#4339) | PM/G -6.0 | PM/40 -11.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +17.81 (#410) | Pts For +17.81 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +37.81 | Min 682 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#82) | Pts For +17.81 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +37.81 | Min 682 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +37.81 (#77) | Pts For +17.81 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +37.81 | Min 682 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +13.16 (#586) | Reb For +13.16 | Prevent +14.92 | Net +28.07 | Min 682 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +14.92 (#523) | Reb For +13.16 | Prevent +14.92 | Net +28.07 | Min 682 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.31 (#3357) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.56 | Min 682 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.25 (#3438) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.56 | Min 682 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.56 (#4131) | OReb For -0.31 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.56 | Min 682 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.38 (#2715) | DReb For -0.38 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.43 | Min 682 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.05 (#2676) | DReb For -0.38 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.43 | Min 682 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.43 (#3989) | DReb For -0.38 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.43 | Min 682 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +28.07 (#191) | Reb For +13.16 | Prevent +14.92 | Net +28.07 | Min 682 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +5.73 (#588) | Ast For +5.73 | Prevent +5.08 | Net +10.81 | Min 682 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.08 (#796) | Ast For +5.73 | Prevent +5.08 | Net +10.81 | Min 682 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +10.81 (#400) | Ast For +5.73 | Prevent +5.08 | Net +10.81 | Min 682 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.37 (#510) | 3PM For +0.37 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.43 | Min 682 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.06 (#1856) | 3PM For +0.37 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.43 | Min 682 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.43 (#150) | 3PM For +0.37 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.43 | Min 682 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.17 (#2893) | Stocks For -1.17 | Prevent +4.17 | Net +3.00 | Min 682 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +4.17 (#642) | Stocks For -1.17 | Prevent +4.17 | Net +3.00 | Min 682 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +3.00 (#1293) | Stocks For -1.17 | Prevent +4.17 | Net +3.00 | Min 682 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -4.86 (#3622) | TOV For -4.86 | Prevent -4.97 | Net -9.83 | Min 682 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -4.97 (#3532) | TOV For -4.86 | Prevent -4.97 | Net -9.83 | Min 682 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -9.83 (#3758) | TOV For -4.86 | Prevent -4.97 | Net -9.83 | Min 682 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
17/38 FG (44.7%), 34 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 26 | 46.2 | 68.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 10.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UC Riverside | 1 | 21.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 41.7% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 54.3 | 54.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 30 | 14.4 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 46.9% | 38.7% | 56.2% | 58.4 | 58.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 31 | 22.9 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 43.9% | 37.0% | 64.0% | 62.6 | 57.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-09 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | L | 64-74 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 68-77 | 22 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | W | 69-67 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | L | 68-82 | 14 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | SE Louisiana Lions | W | 92-84 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | vs | Northwestern State D | L | 64-88 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | LSU New Orleans Priv | L | 57-84 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-10 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 58-69 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 78-70 | 23 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | L | 60-63 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | SE Louisiana Lions | L | 68-78 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | @ | Northwestern State D | L | 70-79 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | L | 72-82 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | L | 65-68 | 22 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 64-80 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 60-50 | 29 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-07 | vs | Northwestern State D | L | 80-83 | 24 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | vs | Dallas Christian Cru | W | 90-45 | 25 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 33-78 | 30 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-20 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 59-79 | 31 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-16 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 55-85 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 72-62 | 40 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 65-98 | 26 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 93-66 | 25 | 11-15 | 8-12 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 68-77 | 15 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 64-83 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | L | 76-79 | 24 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 62-84 | 28 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Concordia (TX) Torna | L | 78-82 | 28 | 4-13 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 60-87 | 36 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | L | 57-75 | 19 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |