Emareyon McDonald
Team: Grambling
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 44.0% | 42.9% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/6 FG (33.3%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 16.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Grambling | 11 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 44.0% | 42.9% | - | 62.0 | 62.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Northwestern State | 32 | 15.4 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 42.4% | 38.7% | 88.9% | 56.0 | 55.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northwestern State | 28 | 13.3 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 41.8% | 41.3% | 90.5% | 62.5 | 57.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Florida A&M Rattlers | L | 68-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Southern Jaguars | L | 64-71 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-17 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 70-48 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | L | 60-67 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-10 | @ | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 72-61 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Alabama State Hornet | W | 77-67 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | L | 50-65 | 11 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-27 | @ | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 81-77 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Mississippi Valley S | W | 65-54 | 17 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Prairie View A&M Pan | L | 55-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Southern New Orleans | W | 92-42 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |