Muon Reath
Team: UNC Greensboro
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 19 games, 99.8 minutes, 348.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.93 | 4928 | 99 | 348 | -46 | -2.4 | -18.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -6.93 (#4928) | SE 3.43 | Poss 348 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -6.93 (#4928) | Off -4.08 | Def -2.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.22 (#3434) | PM/G -2.4 | PM/40 -18.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.2% | 34.8% | 64.3% | 62.6 | 61.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UNC Greensboro | 21 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 64.4 | 65.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | San Diego | 10 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 63.7 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-09 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 62-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 65-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 100-58 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 72-86 | 16 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 71-65 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 58-47 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 76-61 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 61-89 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 89-87 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 85-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 82-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 70-54 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 70-54 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 37-72 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Virginia-Lynchburg D | W | 135-57 | 18 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 65-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 82-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 87-85 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 88-56 | 13 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 76-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 94-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |