L. Winslow
Team: Tarleton Texans
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.8% | 23.1% | - |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 9 games, 32.4 minutes, 96.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.02 | 4287 | 32 | 96 | -16 | -1.8 | -19.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.02 (#4287) | SE 4.10 | Poss 97 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.02 (#4287) | Off -1.21 | Def -1.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -16.57 (#2784) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -19.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -9.67 (#3015) | Pts For -9.67 | Prevent -5.41 | Net -15.09 | Min 68 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -5.41 (#3120) | Pts For -9.67 | Prevent -5.41 | Net -15.09 | Min 68 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -15.09 (#3411) | Pts For -9.67 | Prevent -5.41 | Net -15.09 | Min 68 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -4.76 (#2985) | Reb For -4.76 | Prevent -3.19 | Net -7.95 | Min 68 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -3.19 (#3059) | Reb For -4.76 | Prevent -3.19 | Net -7.95 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.13 (#2579) | OReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.00 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.13 (#1481) | OReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.00 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#1724) | OReb For -0.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.00 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.34 (#2608) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.01 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.35 (#1432) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.01 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.01 (#1395) | DReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.01 | Min 68 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -7.95 (#3187) | Reb For -4.76 | Prevent -3.19 | Net -7.95 | Min 68 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.07 (#2682) | Ast For -1.07 | Prevent -2.23 | Net -3.30 | Min 68 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -2.23 (#3215) | Ast For -1.07 | Prevent -2.23 | Net -3.30 | Min 68 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -3.30 (#3201) | Ast For -1.07 | Prevent -2.23 | Net -3.30 | Min 68 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.15 (#2956) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.00 | Min 68 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.15 (#1222) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.00 | Min 68 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.00 (#2243) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.00 | Min 68 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.03 (#2815) | Stocks For -1.03 | Prevent -2.95 | Net -3.98 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -2.95 (#3380) | Stocks For -1.03 | Prevent -2.95 | Net -3.98 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -3.98 (#3312) | Stocks For -1.03 | Prevent -2.95 | Net -3.98 | Min 68 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +2.14 (#1139) | TOV For +2.14 | Prevent +4.67 | Net +6.81 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +4.67 (#750) | TOV For +2.14 | Prevent +4.67 | Net +6.81 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +6.81 (#776) | TOV For +2.14 | Prevent +4.67 | Net +6.81 | Min 68 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Tarleton Texans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9.1% | 12.5% | - | 13.6 | 13.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Tarleton Texans | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18.8% | 23.1% | - | 28.1 | 28.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-24 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 75-62 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 79-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 63-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 57-54 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 79-64 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 59-80 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 57-73 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 77-71 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-77 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 67-45 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | vs | Nelson (TX) Lions | W | 81-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Dallas Christian Cru | W | 84-65 | 19 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Paul Quinn Tigers | W | 69-42 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 62-88 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 50-62 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |