Ali Dibba
Team: Chicago State
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 25.5 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 58.1% | 36.4% | 80.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1.56 | 3125 | 97 | 392 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Texas A&M | 34 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 43.9% | 37.0% | 56.5% | 50.5 | 48.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois | 33 | 34.0 | 17.2 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 13.7 | 10.1 | 49.0% | 33.7% | 66.0% | 55.5 | 52.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Abilene Christian Wildcats | 31 | 31.8 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 11.8 | 8.7 | 47.7% | 34.7% | 72.8% | 55.2 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Abilene Christian Wildcats | 30 | 20.5 | 9.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 8.2 | 5.1 | 47.4% | 15.0% | 74.3% | 52.0 | 48.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Chicago State | 4 | 25.5 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 8.0 | 58.1% | 36.4% | 80.0% | 70.4 | 64.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 87-101 | 12 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-06 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 77-93 | 34 | 8-12 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 61-78 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-30 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 63-80 | 34 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 8-11 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 17.0 | - |