Rollin Belton
Team: Marist
Position: C
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 30.8% | - | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 14 games, 65.6 minutes, 228.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.48 | 2042 | 65 | 227 | +11 | +0.8 | +6.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.48 (#2042) | SE 3.81 | Poss 228 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.48 (#2042) | Off +0.32 | Def -0.80 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +4.83 (#1784) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +6.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -6.43 (#2812) | Pts For -6.43 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -26.43 | Min 74 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -20.00 (#4114) | Pts For -6.43 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -26.43 | Min 74 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -26.43 (#3716) | Pts For -6.43 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -26.43 | Min 74 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -2.17 (#2650) | Reb For -2.17 | Prevent -13.88 | Net -16.05 | Min 74 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -13.88 (#3569) | Reb For -2.17 | Prevent -13.88 | Net -16.05 | Min 74 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#2371) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.02 | Min 74 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.12 (#1501) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.02 | Min 74 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#1324) | OReb For -0.10 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.02 | Min 74 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.31 (#2534) | DReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.02 | Min 74 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.32 (#1488) | DReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.02 | Min 74 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#1313) | DReb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.02 | Min 74 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -16.05 (#3522) | Reb For -2.17 | Prevent -13.88 | Net -16.05 | Min 74 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.92 (#2966) | Ast For -1.92 | Prevent -7.54 | Net -9.46 | Min 74 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -7.54 (#3647) | Ast For -1.92 | Prevent -7.54 | Net -9.46 | Min 74 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -9.46 (#3610) | Ast For -1.92 | Prevent -7.54 | Net -9.46 | Min 74 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.15 (#2949) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.01 | Min 74 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.14 (#1310) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.01 | Min 74 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.01 (#2497) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.01 | Min 74 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.67 (#1682) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -5.61 | Net -4.94 | Min 74 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -5.61 (#3658) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -5.61 | Net -4.94 | Min 74 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -4.94 (#3418) | Stocks For +0.67 | Prevent -5.61 | Net -4.94 | Min 74 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.51 (#1322) | TOV For +1.51 | Prevent +3.92 | Net +5.44 | Min 74 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +3.92 (#837) | TOV For +1.51 | Prevent +3.92 | Net +5.44 | Min 74 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +5.44 (#891) | TOV For +1.51 | Prevent +3.92 | Net +5.44 | Min 74 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
0/2 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Marist | 32 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 48.3% | - | 66.7% | 50.6 | 48.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Marist | 15 | 4.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 30.8% | - | 0.0% | 29.8 | 30.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 52-83 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 67-78 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 74-56 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 62-53 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 83-58 | 13 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 50-66 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 66-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 84-48 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 60-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 66-69 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 68-45 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 84-79 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 71-78 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 61-80 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 82-67 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |