Kachi Nzeh
Team: Xavier
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 60.0% | - | 55.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 18 games, 174.6 minutes, 644.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.79 | 3421 | 174 | 644 | -8 | -0.4 | -1.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.79 (#3421) | SE 2.92 | Poss 644 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.79 (#3421) | Off -1.05 | Def -0.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.24 (#2379) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -1.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Little Rock | 32 | 28.4 | 11.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9.2 | 8.5 | 46.6% | 41.5% | 69.9% | 57.3 | 54.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Penn State Nittany Lions | 29 | 11.3 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 61.1% | - | 55.6% | 61.4 | 61.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Xavier | 19 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 60.0% | - | 55.0% | 60.6 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-19 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 76-78 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 60-87 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 76-72 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 80-86 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 66-72 | 26 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 98-93 | 28 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 91-58 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 64-88 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 75-79 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 70-88 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 93-68 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 56-99 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 65-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-23 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 74-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 66-81 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 100-75 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 71-83 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 79-56 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 77-63 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |