Jordan McCullum
Team: East Tennessee State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 39 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.9% | 22.9% | 69.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 636.7 minutes, 2139.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.81 | 1120 | 636 | 2139 | +106 | +3.7 | +6.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.81 (#1120) | SE 2.33 | Poss 2140 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.81 (#1120) | Off +0.39 | Def +0.42 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.95 (#732) | PM/G +3.7 | PM/40 +6.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 18.023 (#192) | Vec (+1.99, -6.54) | Norm 6.84 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.39 (#981) | Pts For +5.39 | Prevent +4.57 | Net +9.96 | Min 736 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +4.57 (#1013) | Pts For +5.39 | Prevent +4.57 | Net +9.96 | Min 736 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +9.96 (#833) | Pts For +5.39 | Prevent +4.57 | Net +9.96 | Min 736 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.49 (#2262) | OReb% +0.49 | DReb% +0.18 | Min 736 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.18 (#2762) | OReb% +0.49 | DReb% +0.18 | Min 736 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.59 (#1933) | Ast For +0.59 | Prevent +1.88 | Net +2.46 | Min 736 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.88 (#968) | Ast For +0.59 | Prevent +1.88 | Net +2.46 | Min 736 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.46 (#1181) | Ast For +0.59 | Prevent +1.88 | Net +2.46 | Min 736 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.80 (#3363) | 3PM For -0.80 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.52 | Min 736 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.28 (#2017) | 3PM For -0.80 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.52 | Min 736 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.52 (#3026) | 3PM For -0.80 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.52 | Min 736 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.46 (#418) | Stocks For +2.46 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +4.47 | Min 736 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.01 (#479) | Stocks For +2.46 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +4.47 | Min 736 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.47 (#251) | Stocks For +2.46 | Prevent +2.01 | Net +4.47 | Min 736 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.82 (#1536) | TOV For +0.82 | Prevent +2.29 | Net +3.11 | Min 736 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +2.29 (#328) | TOV For +0.82 | Prevent +2.29 | Net +3.11 | Min 736 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +3.11 (#427) | TOV For +0.82 | Prevent +2.29 | Net +3.11 | Min 736 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
106/198 FG (53.5%), 221 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 67 | 97 | 69.1 | 64.5 | +4.6 | 49.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 22 | 37 | 59.5 | 45.2 | +14.3 | 18.7 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 38.6 | -5.3 | 3.0 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 37.4 | -1.0 | 5.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 3.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 36.9 | -3.6 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 34.1 | -17.4 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 33.6 | -8.6 | 6.1 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.7 | -25.7 | 0.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 39 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | East Tennessee State | 34 | 21.6 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 7.6 | 53.3% | 20.5% | 69.8% | 59.3 | 55.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Murray State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.9% | 50.0% | - | 57.1 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 39 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 39 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 34 of 39 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 61-76 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 69-67 | 29 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 83-76 | 28 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 76-82 | 21 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 69-72 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 14.0 | -7.4 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 87-75 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 78-69 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | +5.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 72-82 | 35 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 73-61 | 32 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 8-9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 19.0 | +2.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 87-70 | 25 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | +11.1 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 75-71 | 32 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11.0 | +6.1 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 86-72 | 27 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | +12.6 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 88-90 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 84-55 | 17 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 67-66 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | +1.1 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 76-75 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 68-72 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 86-60 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | +10.5 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 81-67 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 77-71 | 19 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 74-49 | 28 | 6-11 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | +7.4 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 75-81 | 31 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | -14.7 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 58-77 | 30 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-12-12 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 75-76 | 14 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Tusculum Pioneers | W | 78-62 | 21 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | +4.3 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 91-65 | 18 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 71-88 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | -5.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 80-57 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | +17.7 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 97-55 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 77-62 | 31 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | -4.1 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | North Alabama Lions | W | 78-74 | 23 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | -10.4 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 75-63 | 22 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5.0 | -6.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 64-68 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | -4.5 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Converse Valkyries | W | 102-50 | 20 | 8-15 | 0-2 | 2-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7.0 | - |