Cooper Haynes
Team: Belmont
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 16 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.6% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 9 games, 35.9 minutes, 132.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.28 | 2912 | 35 | 132 | -4 | -0.4 | -4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.28 (#2912) | SE 3.88 | Poss 132 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.28 (#2912) | Off -0.57 | Def -0.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.03 (#2892) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -4.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +3.18 (#1582) | Pts For +3.18 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +5.85 | Min 75 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.67 (#1693) | Pts For +3.18 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +5.85 | Min 75 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.85 (#1538) | Pts For +3.18 | Prevent +2.67 | Net +5.85 | Min 75 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.23 (#2724) | OReb% -0.23 | DReb% +0.68 | Min 75 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.68 (#2355) | OReb% -0.23 | DReb% +0.68 | Min 75 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.41 (#1248) | Ast For +1.41 | Prevent +1.02 | Net +2.43 | Min 75 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.02 (#1573) | Ast For +1.41 | Prevent +1.02 | Net +2.43 | Min 75 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.43 (#1198) | Ast For +1.41 | Prevent +1.02 | Net +2.43 | Min 75 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.23 (#1020) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.67 | Min 75 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.44 (#1718) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.67 | Min 75 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.67 (#965) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.67 | Min 75 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.31 (#1889) | Stocks For +0.31 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +1.01 | Min 75 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.70 (#1528) | Stocks For +0.31 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +1.01 | Min 75 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.01 (#1586) | Stocks For +0.31 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +1.01 | Min 75 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.83 (#1529) | TOV For +0.83 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.92 | Min 75 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.09 (#2090) | TOV For +0.83 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.92 | Min 75 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.92 (#1542) | TOV For +0.83 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.92 | Min 75 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 100.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 16 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Belmont | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Belmont | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 58.6 | 57.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 16 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 16 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 72-54 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |