Del Jones
Team: Radford
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 31.8 | 17.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 13.8 | 8.8 | 41.6% | 30.9% | 80.9% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More โ | -1.54 (#3162) | SE 2.64 | Poss 3081 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More โ | -1.54 (#3162) | Off -0.38 | Def -1.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More โ | +0.00 (#1944) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More โ | 13.877 (#479) | Vec (+2.26, -0.60) | Norm 2.34 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +1.78 (#2075) | Pts For +1.78 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.40 | Min 1017 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.62 (#2137) | Pts For +1.78 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.40 | Min 1017 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +3.40 (#2142) | Pts For +1.78 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +3.40 | Min 1017 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More โ | -0.55 (#2899) | OReb% -0.55 | DReb% +0.67 | Min 1017 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More โ | +0.67 (#2372) | OReb% -0.55 | DReb% +0.67 | Min 1017 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -3.70 (#4427) | Ast For -3.70 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -4.02 | Min 1017 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.32 (#3035) | Ast For -3.70 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -4.02 | Min 1017 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -4.02 (#4242) | Ast For -3.70 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -4.02 | Min 1017 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +1.35 (#940) | 3PM For +1.35 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +2.45 | Min 1017 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +1.10 (#832) | 3PM For +1.35 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +2.45 | Min 1017 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +2.45 (#574) | 3PM For +1.35 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +2.45 | Min 1017 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.33 (#2792) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.08 | Min 1017 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.41 (#1935) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.08 | Min 1017 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.08 (#2467) | Stocks For -0.33 | Prevent +0.41 | Net +0.08 | Min 1017 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.34 (#3191) | TOV For -0.34 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +0.68 | Min 1017 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +1.01 (#936) | TOV For -0.34 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +0.68 | Min 1017 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.68 (#1748) | TOV For -0.34 | Prevent +1.01 | Net +0.68 | Min 1017 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
184/442 FG (41.6%), 411 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 37 | 64 | 57.8 | 64.5 | -6.7 | 14.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 65 | 144 | 45.1 | 45.2 | -0.1 | 32.6 |
| Mid-range left | 14 | 29 | 48.3 | 36.6 | +11.7 | 6.6 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 38.6 | -10.0 | 3.2 |
| Mid-range right | 21 | 52 | 40.4 | 37.4 | +3.0 | 11.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 0.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.9 | -16.9 | 1.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 14 | 38 | 36.8 | 34.1 | +2.7 | 8.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 11 | 30 | 36.7 | 32.8 | +3.9 | 6.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 17 | 61 | 27.9 | 33.6 | -5.7 | 13.8 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.7 | -25.7 | 0.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Radford | 32 | 31.8 | 17.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 13.8 | 8.8 | 41.6% | 30.9% | 80.9% | 53.2 | 46.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Clemson | 32 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 40.3% | 31.1% | 76.5% | 48.6 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 85-91 | 38 | 7-17 | 1-5 | 7-11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 74-90 | 34 | 8-20 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 71-59 | 30 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 73-74 | 40 | 5-19 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 82-70 | 36 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 10-10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 90-80 | 28 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 77-86 | 27 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 78-80 | 34 | 7-21 | 2-9 | 5-5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 93-84 | 44 | 8-22 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 84-75 | 34 | 8-22 | 1-3 | 10-10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 83-93 | 34 | 10-18 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 75-76 | 34 | 9-16 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 85-83 | 34 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 7-9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 89-80 | 33 | 10-19 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 72-91 | 37 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 80-61 | 34 | 10-16 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 76-69 | 29 | 5-14 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Shenandoah Hornets | W | 87-44 | 25 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 97-90 | 28 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 83-96 | 38 | 4-14 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 107-77 | 13 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 89-56 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 75-82 | 39 | 4-14 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Notre Dame (MD) Gato | W | 102-75 | 25 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 72-89 | 32 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 73-81 | 34 | 9-17 | 3-7 | 6-7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 58-87 | 32 | 6-15 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 82-87 | 37 | 8-18 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 59-92 | 28 | 0-8 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 74-89 | 29 | 7-18 | 1-5 | 7-11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | West Virginia Wesley | W | 99-61 | 22 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 80-75 | 31 | 8-14 | 0-4 | 6-7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | - |