Jeremiah Jenkins
Team: Brown
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 27.4% | 14.3% | 46.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/3 FG (66.7%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Brown | 27 | 30.1 | 8.2 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 7.6 | 9.0 | 35.8% | 36.4% | 75.5% | 48.8 | 44.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Brown | 22 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 27.4% | 14.3% | 46.2% | 32.5 | 30.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 58-78 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 86-61 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-14 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 70-56 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 49-69 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-31 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 88-79 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 83-84 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-20 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 83-82 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 67-80 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 58-79 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | Johnson & Wales Grif | W | 98-57 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 54-88 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 53-87 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 84-80 | 35 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 76-75 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 60-53 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 77-54 | 22 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 83-76 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 89-70 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 65-73 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 76-58 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 67-69 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 71-72 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |