Dennis Evans
Team: Louisville
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 62.5% | - | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 6 games, 55.3 minutes, 186.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.35 | 4855 | 55 | 186 | -25 | -4.2 | -18.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.35 (#4855) | SE 3.82 | Poss 186 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.35 (#4855) | Off -3.12 | Def -2.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -13.41 (#2983) | PM/G -4.2 | PM/40 -18.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Grand Canyon Lopes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66.7% | - | 75.0% | 70.9 | 66.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Louisville | 7 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 62.5% | - | 50.0% | 61.9 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 73-68 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 90-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 66-74 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 80-81 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 61-41 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 71-81 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 94-93 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |