Amiya Jenkins
Team: Pittsburgh
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season, 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 37.0% | 26.0% | 67.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 17 games, 255.0 minutes, 820.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.32 | 3323 | 254 | 820 | -63 | -3.7 | -9.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.32 (#3323) | SE 2.88 | Poss 821 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.32 (#3323) | Off -1.35 | Def -0.97 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.68 (#3425) | PM/G -3.7 | PM/40 -9.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -8.584 (#4806) | Vec (-1.14, -1.66) | Norm 2.01 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -3.58 (#3408) | Pts For -3.58 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -4.09 | Min 269 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.51 (#2892) | Pts For -3.58 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -4.09 | Min 269 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -4.09 (#3259) | Pts For -3.58 | Prevent -0.51 | Net -4.09 | Min 269 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.57 (#2020) | OReb% +0.57 | DReb% -1.49 | Min 269 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.49 (#3434) | OReb% +0.57 | DReb% -1.49 | Min 269 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.08 (#3246) | Ast For -1.08 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -2.65 | Min 269 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.57 (#3729) | Ast For -1.08 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -2.65 | Min 269 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -2.65 (#3727) | Ast For -1.08 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -2.65 | Min 269 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.62 (#3168) | 3PM For -0.62 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -1.55 | Min 269 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.93 (#3745) | 3PM For -0.62 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -1.55 | Min 269 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.55 (#3728) | 3PM For -0.62 | Prevent -0.93 | Net -1.55 | Min 269 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.06 (#1332) | Stocks For +1.06 | Prevent -1.81 | Net -0.75 | Min 269 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.81 (#4004) | Stocks For +1.06 | Prevent -1.81 | Net -0.75 | Min 269 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.75 (#3019) | Stocks For +1.06 | Prevent -1.81 | Net -0.75 | Min 269 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.59 (#3209) | TOV For -0.59 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.53 | Min 269 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.94 (#3065) | TOV For -0.59 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.53 | Min 269 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.53 (#3384) | TOV For -0.59 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.53 | Min 269 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
25/92 FG (27.2%), 55 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 26 | 42.3 | 58.6 | -16.3 | 28.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 25 | 28.0 | 40.9 | -12.9 | 27.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 31.8 | -11.8 | 10.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 1.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 32.6 | -7.6 | 4.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 30.9 | +2.4 | 13.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season, 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Pittsburgh | 19 | 14.2 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 27.2% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 35.9 | 29.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Pittsburgh | 3 | 17.3 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 48.7 | 48.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Kentucky | 26 | 22.6 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 41.1% | 32.1% | 67.2% | 47.7 | 43.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Kentucky | 26 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 37.0% | 16.7% | 67.7% | 44.4 | 38.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season, 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 19 of 74 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 46-84 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | SMU Mustangs | L | 76-83 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 65-69 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 46-86 | 21 | 0-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -11.0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 64-61 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -8.5 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 55-74 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -13.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 59-94 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -4.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 69-84 | 21 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 4-8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 98-46 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | +14.7 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 41-73 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -5.0 | -16.6 |
| 2025-12-04 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 44-79 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | -15.8 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 68-43 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | +25.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 67-53 | 28 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -3.0 | -11.9 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 41-55 | 28 | 5-17 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | -3.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 59-76 | 18 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 63-54 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | -6.4 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 87-65 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Scranton Royals | L | 63-69 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 66-52 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +4.8 |