Crystal Langhorne
Team: Maryland Terrapins
Position: NA
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for C. Langhorne. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 14 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 38 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 36 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 37 | 27.8 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 34 | 25.3 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 36 | 25.2 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 35 | 28.6 | 12.9 | 7.3 | 1.0 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / EAST | ESPN | 40 | 27.8 | 11.0 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 33 | 31.8 | 14.7 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / EAST | ESPN | 34 | 33.4 | 17.4 | 7.4 | 1.6 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Team WNBA | ESPN | 38 | 33.4 | 15.5 | 9.4 | 1.1 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 38 | 30.0 | 12.2 | 7.9 | 0.8 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 35 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 18 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 8.9 | 0.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 10 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 14 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 0.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2005-2006
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 16.1 | 72.2% | 0.0% | 69.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 18 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 8.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 16.8 | 61.4% | - | 71.0% | 65.1 | 61.4 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 10 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 14.1 | 71.6% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 68.2 | 71.6 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 14 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 16.1 | 72.2% | 0.0% | 69.0% | 73.6 | 72.2 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | 4 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 12.0 | 46.3% | 0.0% | 70.8% | 53.3 | 46.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-04-04 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | W | 78-75 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2006-04-02 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 81-70 | 0 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2006-03-27 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 75-65 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2006-03-25 | vs | Baylor Bears | W | 82-63 | 0 | 14-18 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 31.0 | - |
| 2006-03-21 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 81-74 | 0 | 11-16 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22.0 | - |
| 2006-03-19 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 95-54 | 0 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2006-03-05 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 80-91 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2006-03-03 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 71-66 | 0 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2006-02-13 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 80-90 | 0 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2006-01-23 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 68-62 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21.0 | - |
| 2006-01-20 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 84-74 | 0 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2006-01-16 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 75-57 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 25.0 | - |
| 2006-01-08 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 68-86 | 0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2005-11-24 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 88-50 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | - |