Milan Momcilovic
Team: Iowa State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 29.5 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 9.9 | 7.7 | 46.1% | 43.1% | 84.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 35 games, 1042.5 minutes, 3628.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 35 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +5.83 | 22 | 1042 | 3628 | +503 | +14.4 | +19.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +5.83 (#22) | SE 2.28 | Poss 3629 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +5.83 (#22) | Off +3.13 | Def +2.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +13.86 (#64) | PM/G +14.4 | PM/40 +19.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +17.66 (#55) | Pts For +17.66 | Prevent +20.31 | Net +37.98 | Min 1125 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +20.31 (#6) | Pts For +17.66 | Prevent +20.31 | Net +37.98 | Min 1125 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +37.98 (#11) | Pts For +17.66 | Prevent +20.31 | Net +37.98 | Min 1125 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.60 (#347) | OReb% +5.60 | DReb% +4.67 | Min 1125 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.67 (#406) | OReb% +5.60 | DReb% +4.67 | Min 1125 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +8.08 (#33) | Ast For +8.08 | Prevent +2.62 | Net +10.69 | Min 1125 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.62 (#616) | Ast For +8.08 | Prevent +2.62 | Net +10.69 | Min 1125 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +10.69 (#43) | Ast For +8.08 | Prevent +2.62 | Net +10.69 | Min 1125 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.46 (#171) | 3PM For +3.46 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +4.03 | Min 1125 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.57 (#1482) | 3PM For +3.46 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +4.03 | Min 1125 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +4.03 (#171) | 3PM For +3.46 | Prevent +0.57 | Net +4.03 | Min 1125 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +3.10 (#226) | Stocks For +3.10 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +2.73 | Min 1125 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.37 (#3234) | Stocks For +3.10 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +2.73 | Min 1125 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.73 (#607) | Stocks For +3.10 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +2.73 | Min 1125 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.12 (#551) | TOV For +2.12 | Prevent +7.16 | Net +9.28 | Min 1125 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +7.16 (#2) | TOV For +2.12 | Prevent +7.16 | Net +9.28 | Min 1125 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +9.28 (#7) | TOV For +2.12 | Prevent +7.16 | Net +9.28 | Min 1125 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
8/12 FG (66.7%), 22 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.4 | +62.6 | 8.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 34.1 | +40.9 | 66.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 8.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Kentucky | 1 | 29.0 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 93.2 | 91.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 37 | 30.4 | 16.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 11.1 | 10.1 | 50.6% | 48.7% | 87.8% | 69.8 | 67.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 28 | 27.5 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 42.9% | 39.6% | 83.7% | 57.8 | 55.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 37 | 30.2 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 42.4% | 35.9% | 80.9% | 54.6 | 51.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 103 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 85-57 | 29 | 8-12 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 18.0 | - |