Finley Bizjack
Team: Butler
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 96 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 25.3 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 6.2 | 42.3% | 35.9% | 81.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 816.1 minutes, 2984.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.47 | 408 | 816 | 2984 | +17 | +0.7 | +0.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.47 (#408) | SE 2.60 | Poss 2984 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.47 (#408) | Off +1.61 | Def +0.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.57 (#1799) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +0.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.85 (#892) | Pts For +5.85 | Prevent -1.47 | Net +4.39 | Min 1055 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -1.47 (#3328) | Pts For +5.85 | Prevent -1.47 | Net +4.39 | Min 1055 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.39 (#1884) | Pts For +5.85 | Prevent -1.47 | Net +4.39 | Min 1055 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.27 (#1732) | OReb% +1.27 | DReb% +2.66 | Min 1055 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.66 (#1052) | OReb% +1.27 | DReb% +2.66 | Min 1055 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.39 (#1257) | Ast For +1.39 | Prevent -1.85 | Net -0.46 | Min 1055 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.85 (#3997) | Ast For +1.39 | Prevent -1.85 | Net -0.46 | Min 1055 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.46 (#3050) | Ast For +1.39 | Prevent -1.85 | Net -0.46 | Min 1055 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -2.66 (#4363) | 3PM For -2.66 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -3.34 | Min 1055 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.68 (#3547) | 3PM For -2.66 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -3.34 | Min 1055 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -3.34 (#4381) | 3PM For -2.66 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -3.34 | Min 1055 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.79 (#4036) | Stocks For -1.79 | Prevent +0.74 | Net -1.05 | Min 1055 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.74 (#1482) | Stocks For -1.79 | Prevent +0.74 | Net -1.05 | Min 1055 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.05 (#3460) | Stocks For -1.79 | Prevent +0.74 | Net -1.05 | Min 1055 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.21 (#511) | TOV For +2.21 | Prevent -2.65 | Net -0.44 | Min 1055 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.65 (#4341) | TOV For +2.21 | Prevent -2.65 | Net -0.44 | Min 1055 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.44 (#3002) | TOV For +2.21 | Prevent -2.65 | Net -0.44 | Min 1055 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
2/8 FG (25.0%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 37.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 12.5 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.7 | -25.7 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 96 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | West Virginia | 1 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 85.7% | 49.6 | 31.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Butler | 31 | 34.0 | 17.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 12.4 | 8.6 | 42.6% | 34.9% | 85.0% | 58.4 | 51.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Butler | 34 | 27.6 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 7.2 | 7.7 | 44.3% | 42.8% | 76.0% | 60.7 | 56.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Butler | 33 | 14.9 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 38.3% | 27.0% | 78.8% | 51.3 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 96 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 99 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 91-46 | 24 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | - |