Ty-Laur Johnson
Team: Louisville
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 23.2 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 37.4% | 19.4% | 82.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 27 games, 626.5 minutes, 2312.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.08 | 3679 | 626 | 2312 | -129 | -4.8 | -8.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.08 (#3679) | SE 2.35 | Poss 2313 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.08 (#3679) | Off -0.98 | Def -1.10 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.58 (#4161) | PM/G -4.8 | PM/40 -8.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | San Diego | 23 | 28.0 | 14.6 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 12.1 | 9.2 | 43.2% | 30.9% | 82.6% | 53.2 | 47.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Wake Forest | 29 | 23.6 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 35.0% | 24.1% | 83.1% | 46.8 | 39.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Louisville | 30 | 23.2 | 8.7 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 7.1 | 6.3 | 37.4% | 19.4% | 82.4% | 49.9 | 40.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 85-94 | 24 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Boston College Eagle | L | 61-67 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 64-80 | 27 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 76-82 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 59-84 | 32 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 50-72 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-13 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 77-89 | 30 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 79-67 | 31 | 2-11 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 92-94 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 101-92 | 38 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 9-10 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 29.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 52-69 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-23 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 69-83 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 65-90 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 70-86 | 17 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 83-89 | 22 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 80-71 | 14 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 70-83 | 32 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 53-77 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 76-95 | 22 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 85-63 | 25 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | L | 63-75 | 22 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 68-75 | 30 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 68-75 | 19 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 73-68 | 19 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 90-84 | 30 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 6-9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 66-74 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 80-81 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 10-12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 61-41 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 71-81 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 94-93 | 21 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |