Lawrent Rice
Team: Murray State
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 13 games, 110.6 minutes, 366.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.12 | 2748 | 110 | 366 | -6 | -0.5 | -2.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.12 (#2748) | SE 3.41 | Poss 366 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.12 (#2748) | Off -1.79 | Def +0.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.64 (#2296) | PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -2.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Murray State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 55.3 | 55.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 35-60 | 19 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 77-89 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 61-83 | 19 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 80-68 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 68-72 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 72-95 | 3 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 71-43 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 73-58 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 77-53 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 81-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 85-73 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 75-54 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | SMU Mustangs | L | 65-92 | 9 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 81-85 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Midway University Ea | W | 91-58 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |