Cheick Traore
Team: Chowan
Season Averages โ 2024-2025
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 21.3 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 10.4 | 67.1% | 0.0% | 57.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD2 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Chowan | 27 | 21.3 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 10.4 | 67.1% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 66.8 | 67.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | Chowan | 29 | 20.9 | 4.4 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 55.8% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 59.5 | 55.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Emmanuel (GA) | L | 69-77 | 28 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | - |
| 2025-03-07 | vs | Barton | W | 86-76 | 28 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Barton | L | 72-94 | 21 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12 | - |
| 2025-02-24 | @ | Young Harris | W | 65-62 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Southern Wesleyan | W | 81-68 | 26 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | vs | Converse | W | 95-66 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | - |
| 2025-02-14 | @ | Lees-McRae | W | 82-68 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | UNC Pembroke | L | 63-94 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Shorter | W | 102-71 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | Mount Olive | L | 87-95 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Erskine | W | 96-75 | 21 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 17 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Francis Marion | W | 106-86 | 27 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 22 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Belmont Abbey | W | 90-62 | 20 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | King (TN) | L | 79-90 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | UNC Pembroke | W | 88-87 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | Francis Marion | W | 95-80 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Emmanuel (GA) | W | 74-72 | 20 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | North Greenville | W | 81-73 | 27 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Mount Olive | W | 109-104 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Barton | W | 99-89 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Augusta | L | 99-105 | 32 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Emmanuel (GA) | L | 77-92 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-11-18 | vs | West Virginia St. | L | 86-88 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Elizabeth City St. | L | 67-73 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Virginia St. | W | 96-91 | 29 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 14 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | Tusculum | W | 86-82 | 21 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Lenoir-Rhyne | W | 81-68 | 26 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | - |