Shyla Heal
Team: Chicago Sky
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs — 2021
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA for 2021.
Shot Chart — 2021
1/8 FG (12.5%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 73.5 | -40.2 | 37.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 48.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.7 | -38.7 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.0 | -37.0 | 12.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 34.7 | -34.7 | 37.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 4 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.6 | 12.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-30 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 79-82 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-05-28 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 61-76 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-05-25 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 83-90 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-05-23 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 85-93 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |