Stefanie Kulesza
Team: Massachusetts Minutewomen
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 43.5% | 31.6% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
1/3 FG (33.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 32 | 30.8 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 9.1 | 9.7 | 42.3% | 22.1% | 81.8% | 49.8 | 45.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 32 | 31.3 | 11.2 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 9.7 | 10.2 | 46.9% | 33.7% | 74.1% | 53.8 | 51.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 27 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 43.5% | 31.6% | 100.0% | 54.1 | 53.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 16 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 40.0% | 38.5% | 100.0% | 55.1 | 52.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 4 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-20 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 87-89 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-03-17 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 73-48 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-03-05 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 85-91 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 80-60 | 18 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-03-03 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 63-50 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 84-61 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 75-77 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-19 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 78-64 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 78-57 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | @ | George Mason Patriot | W | 78-57 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 80-79 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 66-42 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 73-69 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 83-61 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 83-57 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 79-60 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 66-57 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 58-56 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 76-59 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 68-75 | 7 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 74-51 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 81-34 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 74-83 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 66-71 | 10 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | W | 88-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 71-53 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-14 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 67-54 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |