Katie Beyer
Team: Valparaiso
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 86 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 86 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.7% | 31.4% | 70.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 32 games, 604.6 minutes, 1990.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.69 | 1242 | 604 | 1990 | -45 | -1.4 | -3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.69 (#1242) | SE 2.43 | Poss 1991 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.69 (#1242) | Off -0.82 | Def +1.51 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.26 (#3207) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -3.0 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
25/55 FG (45.5%), 61 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 29.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 27.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 9.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 5.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 7.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 86 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 86 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 32 | 19.2 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 42.0% | 38.6% | 70.0% | 51.5 | 48.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.6% | 7.1% | 73.3% | 40.4 | 32.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 25 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 36.5% | 22.2% | 70.0% | 43.4 | 40.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 86 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 86 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 58-64 | 35 | 4-13 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 73-85 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 66-65 | 26 | 4-7 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 68-90 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 66-64 | 16 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 73-68 | 18 | 3-11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 76-55 | 25 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 63-79 | 20 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 60-51 | 23 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 57-77 | 25 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 41-69 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 66-54 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 73-54 | 23 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 45-60 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 59-52 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-17 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 65-79 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 53-67 | 20 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 45-82 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 64-82 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 70-93 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 69-51 | 20 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 71-79 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 59-69 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 67-54 | 12 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 59-77 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 76-57 | 14 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | vs | Goshen Maple Leafs | W | 72-41 | 17 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 62-70 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 79-90 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Trinity Christian Tr | W | 81-40 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 56-72 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 58-77 | 25 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 66-77 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 51-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 62-82 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 59-78 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 59-82 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 56-83 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 64-78 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 68-50 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 71-70 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-26 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 49-70 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 79-55 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 68-77 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-76 | 11 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 54-83 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 66-75 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 47-67 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 62-78 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | @ | Bethune-Cookman Wild | L | 35-61 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 83-64 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 56-83 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 68-78 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Southern Miss Lady E | L | 49-61 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 54-76 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 62-75 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-03-09 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 47-72 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 64-77 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 49-78 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 76-72 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 60-83 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-10 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 54-71 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 47-77 | 20 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 53-55 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 78-71 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-27 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 46-78 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 44-59 | 13 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 51-84 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 58-89 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 77-68 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 50-51 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 58-66 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 48-67 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 60-74 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-09 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | L | 67-83 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 61-92 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 47-81 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 81-83 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 67-73 | 9 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Southern Miss Lady E | W | 72-65 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | W | 71-64 | 17 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 39-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 67-54 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 46-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 38-68 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 49-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |