Marcus Randolph
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 32 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.8% | 40.4% | 70.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 523.0 minutes, 1670.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.35 | 3873 | 523 | 1670 | -28 | -1.0 | -2.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.35 (#3873) | SE 2.41 | Poss 1671 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.35 (#3873) | Off -1.97 | Def -0.39 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.68 (#3070) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -2.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 32 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | 28 | 35.9 | 14.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 11.8 | 6.5 | 34.2% | 33.0% | 81.7% | 51.3 | 43.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.8% | 40.4% | 70.8% | 54.4 | 51.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Richmond Spiders | 33 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 42.5% | 40.0% | 62.1% | 55.1 | 52.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Richmond Spiders | 7 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 32 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-21 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 49-83 | 27 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 68-63 | 24 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 62-60 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 50-48 | 30 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 74-89 | 35 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 56-61 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 89-57 | 24 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 69-60 | 24 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-23 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 70-65 | 30 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 59-53 | 31 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-16 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 75-53 | 26 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 62-64 | 31 | 7-13 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 73-84 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 52-63 | 18 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 59-68 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 63-52 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 57-62 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-59 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 67-76 | 19 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 81-68 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 70-64 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 69-57 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Kean Cougars | W | 73-70 | 14 | 0-8 | 0-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 66-60 | 19 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 59-68 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 54-52 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 72-67 | 22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-27 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 40-71 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 61-69 | 30 | 2-10 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 70-71 | 26 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 75-48 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 59-70 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |