🐻⬇️🏀

Artese Stapleton

Artese Stapleton

Team: Kansas City Roos
Position: G

Season Averages — 2023-2024

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
10 13.9 4.1 1.2 1.9 1.0 0.0 1.4 3.4 3.4 44.1% 33.3% 66.7%

Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 8 games, 111.3 minutes, 383.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-3.23 4390 111 383 -36 -4.5 -12.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)

Model Outputs — 2023-2024

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.52 | Poss 383 More → -3.23 (#4390) SE 3.52 | Poss 383
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -1.48 | Def -1.74 More → -3.23 (#4390) Off -1.48 | Def -1.74
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -4.5 | PM/40 -12.9 More → -9.39 (#3254) PM/G -4.5 | PM/40 -12.9

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2024-2025 NCAAM Eastern Illinois 24 29.1 11.6 3.2 2.7 2.0 0.1 2.3 9.5 8.0 41.9% 34.0% 73.2% 51.7 45.8
2023-2024 NCAAM Kansas City Roos 10 13.9 4.1 1.2 1.9 1.0 0.0 1.4 3.4 3.4 44.1% 33.3% 66.7% 52.2 48.5
2022-2023 NCAAM Lincoln (MO) Blue Tigers 2 31.5 13.5 5.5 3.0 2.5 0.0 4.0 14.0 6.5 35.7% 25.0% 50.0% 41.7 39.3
2021-2022 NCAAM Radford 27 20.7 7.0 2.6 2.2 1.1 0.0 2.6 5.0 5.1 48.9% 39.1% 75.0% 60.2 52.2

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2023-12-09 @ Lindenwood Lions W 72-67 5 0-1 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 1 0 -1.0 -
2023-12-05 @ Kansas Jayhawks L 69-88 9 2-4 0-1 0-0 0 1 0 0 1 4 0.0 -
2023-11-30 vs Southeast Missouri S W 74-44 11 0-1 0-1 0-0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2.0 -
2023-11-26 vs Middle Tennessee Blu L 59-63 26 6-9 1-1 1-2 3 4 1 0 2 14 11.0 -
2023-11-25 vs Brown Bears L 83-93 13 0-3 0-0 0-0 0 2 0 0 3 0 -4.0 -
2023-11-24 @ UNC Greensboro Spart L 64-76 19 1-6 0-2 3-4 2 3 1 0 0 5 5.0 -
2023-11-17 @ Colorado State Rams L 61-84 10 1-1 1-1 0-0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0.0 -
2023-11-14 @ Baylor Bears L 61-99 20 2-4 1-2 0-2 0 4 1 0 3 5 3.0 -
2023-11-11 vs University Of Saint W 95-42 13 2-3 0-0 4-4 2 2 5 0 2 8 12.0 -
2023-11-06 vs Avila Eagles W 79-48 13 1-2 0-1 0-0 2 2 2 0 0 2 6.0 -