Frank Champion
Team: Chattanooga Mocs
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 23.9 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 12.4 | 56.3% | 46.2% | 67.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
27/42 FG (64.3%), 54 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 24 | 70.8 | 57.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 40.5 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Chattanooga Mocs | 23 | 23.9 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 12.4 | 56.3% | 46.2% | 67.4% | 61.5 | 58.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 91-70 | 21 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 75-63 | 14 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 76-75 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 91-86 | 33 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 30.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 78-71 | 31 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 82-68 | 34 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 27.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 85-72 | 32 | 5-15 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 79-70 | 29 | 8-11 | 0-1 | 4-8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 93-84 | 34 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 3-7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 84-60 | 20 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 71-63 | 23 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 69-73 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 75-71 | 26 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 83-81 | 24 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 91-66 | 24 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 75-78 | 20 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 81-68 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-01 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 94-99 | 34 | 9-15 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 65-74 | 18 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Tennessee Wesleyan B | W | 99-52 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 85-63 | 18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-12 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 75-67 | 22 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 62-80 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |