Ellie Taylor
Team: Radford Highlanders
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 26.4 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 36.5% | 17.4% | 67.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 32 games, 833.1 minutes, 2597.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.50 | 822 | 833 | 2596 | +155 | +4.8 | +7.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.50 (#822) | SE 2.12 | Poss 2597 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.50 (#822) | Off +0.59 | Def +0.90 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.97 (#451) | PM/G +4.8 | PM/40 +7.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 9.463 (#282) | Vec (+2.66, +2.31) | Norm 3.52 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.64 (#1255) | Pts For +0.64 | Prevent +2.57 | Net +3.21 | Min 803 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.57 (#126) | Pts For +0.64 | Prevent +2.57 | Net +3.21 | Min 803 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.21 (#423) | Pts For +0.64 | Prevent +2.57 | Net +3.21 | Min 803 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.37 (#1096) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 803 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.18 (#2927) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 803 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#3394) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.20 | Min 803 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.48 (#442) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.20 | Min 803 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.20 (#1469) | OReb For -0.28 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +0.20 | Min 803 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.65 (#522) | DReb For +0.65 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.01 | Min 803 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.66 (#3908) | DReb For +0.65 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.01 | Min 803 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#2291) | DReb For +0.65 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -0.01 | Min 803 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.19 (#1927) | Reb For +0.37 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +0.19 | Min 803 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.17 (#1316) | Ast For +0.17 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +1.14 | Min 803 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.97 (#150) | Ast For +0.17 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +1.14 | Min 803 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.14 (#381) | Ast For +0.17 | Prevent +0.97 | Net +1.14 | Min 803 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.44 (#494) | 3PM For +0.44 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.57 | Min 803 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.14 (#1078) | 3PM For +0.44 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.57 | Min 803 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.57 (#453) | 3PM For +0.44 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.57 | Min 803 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.06 (#1784) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.50 | Min 803 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.44 (#537) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.50 | Min 803 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.50 (#841) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.50 | Min 803 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.55 (#621) | TOV For +0.55 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.03 | Min 803 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.48 (#634) | TOV For +0.55 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.03 | Min 803 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.03 (#419) | TOV For +0.55 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.03 | Min 803 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
83/229 FG (36.2%), 174 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 43 | 72 | 59.7 | 58.6 | +1.1 | 31.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 25 | 81 | 30.9 | 40.9 | -10.0 | 35.4 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 19 | 15.8 | 32.4 | -16.6 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 31.8 | +11.1 | 3.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 2.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 19 | 15.8 | 30.7 | -14.9 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 1.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 30.9 | -1.5 | 7.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Radford Highlanders | 36 | 26.4 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 36.5% | 17.4% | 67.5% | 43.2 | 38.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Radford Highlanders | 33 | 25.7 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 35.0% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 40.0 | 37.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northern Kentucky Norse | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.1% | 35.0% | 60.0% | 45.2 | 42.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northern Kentucky Norse | 14 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 13.6% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 21.6 | 15.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northern Kentucky Norse | 1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | - | 100.0% | 69.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-23 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 52-83 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-20 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 77-58 | 28 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11.0 | +3.4 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 67-71 | 35 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 81-58 | 32 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 86-67 | 30 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 65-59 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 95-54 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 92-78 | 30 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 52-57 | 19 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 73-45 | 25 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8.0 | +7.5 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 72-57 | 33 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | +18.2 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 73-88 | 38 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 61-57 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 67-29 | 28 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | +31.8 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 64-52 | 34 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | +5.1 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 78-63 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 67-65 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | +5.3 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 53-38 | 37 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 40-78 | 19 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | -11.3 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Charleston Southern | L | 59-63 | 28 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 75-32 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 47-79 | 30 | 3-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -3.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 73-67 | 32 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Concord Mountain Lio | W | 100-48 | 14 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 67-72 | 32 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | -7.6 |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 97-84 | 18 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 59-62 | 28 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 45-55 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 68-61 | 25 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 80-58 | 31 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 68-50 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | +14.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 46-77 | 19 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -6.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 59-50 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Emory & Henry Wasps | W | 69-36 | 24 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 36-82 | 19 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -5.0 | -22.5 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 64-71 | 27 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | - |