Tuti Jones
Team: Belmont Bruins
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 32.9 | 11.1 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 38.5% | 32.7% | 74.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 32 games, 1033.0 minutes, 3347.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.11 | 975 | 1033 | 3347 | +217 | +6.8 | +8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.11 (#975) | SE 2.53 | Poss 3347 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.11 (#975) | Off -0.39 | Def +1.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.48 (#274) | PM/G +6.8 | PM/40 +8.4 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
1/14 FG (7.1%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 14 | 7.1 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 32 | 32.7 | 9.6 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 8.6 | 11.8 | 37.6% | 32.1% | 75.8% | 50.8 | 47.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 39 | 29.6 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 8.9 | 43.1% | 37.9% | 70.9% | 56.0 | 54.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 35 | 32.9 | 11.1 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 10.5 | 9.0 | 38.5% | 32.7% | 74.5% | 49.7 | 47.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 8 | 34.9 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9.1 | 9.5 | 38.4% | 31.6% | 80.0% | 52.4 | 46.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 31 | 32.4 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 9.4 | 11.1 | 44.1% | 40.8% | 69.6% | 57.0 | 55.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Belmont Bruins | 3 | 37.7 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 11.7 | 7.7 | 31.4% | 28.6% | 60.0% | 41.7 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-25 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 66-74 | 32 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-21 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 77-59 | 31 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 48-63 | 36 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 70-65 | 34 | 6-15 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 72-69 | 35 | 9-17 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 77-72 | 35 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 80-55 | 31 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 87-62 | 32 | 6-10 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 76-63 | 32 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 83-56 | 27 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 71-77 | 37 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 84-72 | 33 | 6-16 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 65-55 | 36 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 54-73 | 26 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 73-54 | 32 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 72-64 | 34 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 66-55 | 34 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 72-67 | 32 | 4-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 65-69 | 34 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 61-56 | 36 | 2-11 | 1-8 | 8-10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 84-40 | 22 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 89-47 | 24 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 64-52 | 35 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 69-61 | 34 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 55-84 | 31 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 65-54 | 37 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 70-51 | 33 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | W | 71-57 | 33 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Troy Trojans | W | 72-68 | 37 | 4-12 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 83-61 | 31 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 55-74 | 37 | 7-17 | 3-11 | 1-1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Mississippi State Bu | L | 62-63 | 35 | 7-18 | 2-8 | 2-3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 75-67 | 34 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Georgia Lady Bulldog | W | 76-50 | 34 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 61-72 | 34 | 1-14 | 0-8 | 2-3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | -6.0 | - |