J. Marable
Team: Northern Illinois Huskies
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 32.2 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 12.0 | 7.3 | 38.3% | 28.6% | 64.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 32 | 28.4 | 9.8 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 10.1 | 49.2% | 28.6% | 59.7% | 53.6 | 51.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northern Illinois Huskies | 31 | 32.2 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 12.0 | 7.3 | 38.3% | 28.6% | 64.1% | 43.5 | 41.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northern Illinois Huskies | 33 | 31.3 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 5.6 | 36.8% | 33.3% | 80.8% | 45.1 | 42.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northern Illinois Huskies | 28 | 21.4 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 39.6% | 8.3% | 63.6% | 40.7 | 39.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northern Illinois Huskies | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 150.0 | 150.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 60-63 | 33 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 66-64 | 32 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 56-46 | 28 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 54-69 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 61-74 | 34 | 7-12 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 73-82 | 30 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 66-57 | 36 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 61-52 | 36 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | L | 47-65 | 34 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 91-84 | 37 | 10-17 | 2-3 | 4-8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 23.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 76-71 | 35 | 2-11 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 54-72 | 33 | 5-13 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 59-61 | 38 | 1-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 52-72 | 36 | 6-16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 70-57 | 37 | 4-16 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 58-65 | 35 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 48-73 | 27 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | W | 67-62 | 32 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 58-48 | 36 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 49-67 | 31 | 5-17 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Concordia Chicago Co | W | 98-32 | 17 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 65-55 | 32 | 6-16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 75-66 | 31 | 6-13 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 79-89 | 34 | 6-15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 54-75 | 29 | 4-12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 67-62 | 34 | 5-13 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 72-55 | 27 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 77-60 | 28 | 7-15 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 60-66 | 32 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | L | 62-95 | 31 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 62-75 | 37 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |