Mia Beam
Team: Cornell Big Red
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 17.6% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 16 games, 145.4 minutes, 457.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.79 | 3054 | 145 | 457 | -22 | -1.4 | -6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.79 (#3054) | SE 3.21 | Poss 458 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.79 (#3054) | Off -1.53 | Def -0.26 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.81 (#2736) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -6.1 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
0/9 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Bellarmine Knights | 32 | 12.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 33.3% | 27.5% | 85.7% | 47.9 | 43.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Cornell Big Red | 26 | 16.3 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 31.0% | 28.9% | 90.5% | 47.4 | 40.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Cornell Big Red | 27 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 34.5% | 20.0% | 80.8% | 45.1 | 40.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Cornell Big Red | 22 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 17.6% | 75.0% | 37.5 | 31.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-04 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 57-70 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 40-56 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 57-70 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 52-49 | 25 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-18 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 64-67 | 16 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 68-61 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 61-71 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 37-75 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 61-55 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 47-89 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 46-57 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 44-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | Princeton Tigers | L | 41-65 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-29 | vs | Lock Haven Bald Eagl | W | 82-48 | 15 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 55-85 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 71-76 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 44-53 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 32-63 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 67-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 54-66 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 42-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 53-34 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |