Maddie Vizza
Team: Northeastern Huskies
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 26.5% | 26.7% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 9 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 26.5% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 39.4 | 38.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 27 | 32.2 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 34.1% | 34.1% | 66.7% | 50.7 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 4 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | -1.0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 75.0% | 40.7 | 34.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 5 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.4 | -1.8 | 22.7% | 26.3% | 100.0% | 37.2 | 34.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 1 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 41.0 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-03 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 51-72 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 49-65 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 50-81 | 21 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 61-63 | 35 | 5-11 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 71-56 | 25 | 5-13 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 37-89 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 31-58 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 46-92 | 19 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 48-60 | 28 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |