Maddie Vizza
Team: Northeastern Huskies
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 32.2 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 34.1% | 34.1% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
4/12 FG (33.3%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 75.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 9 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 26.5% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 39.4 | 38.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 27 | 32.2 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 34.1% | 34.1% | 66.7% | 50.7 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 4 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | -1.0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 75.0% | 40.7 | 34.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 5 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.4 | -1.8 | 22.7% | 26.3% | 100.0% | 37.2 | 34.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 1 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 41.0 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 69-78 | 33 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 66-60 | 39 | 3-11 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 64-60 | 40 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 55-69 | 35 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 46-66 | 33 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-16 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 37-53 | 34 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 35-71 | 28 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 41-50 | 32 | 1-8 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | L | 49-72 | 32 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 51-46 | 32 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 43-54 | 33 | 1-7 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 73-66 | 33 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Charleston Cougars | L | 46-83 | 27 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 66-53 | 30 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 79-49 | 32 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 65-67 | 33 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 73-86 | 37 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 80-83 | 34 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 41-65 | 31 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-04 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 57-79 | 32 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 41-51 | 32 | 0-7 | 0-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 45-88 | 37 | 2-11 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 63-46 | 36 | 7-11 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 58-47 | 26 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 58-67 | 20 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 78-74 | 24 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 73-61 | 34 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | - |