Maddie Vizza
Team: Northeastern Huskies
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.4 | -1.8 | 22.7% | 26.3% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 5 games, 68.8 minutes, 215.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.63 | 4203 | 68 | 215 | -24 | -4.8 | -13.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.63 (#4203) | SE 3.67 | Poss 215 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.63 (#4203) | Off -1.76 | Def -1.87 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.15 (#2781) | PM/G -4.8 | PM/40 -13.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 9 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 26.5% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 39.4 | 38.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 27 | 32.2 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 34.1% | 34.1% | 66.7% | 50.7 | 50.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 4 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | -1.0 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 75.0% | 40.7 | 34.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 5 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.4 | -1.8 | 22.7% | 26.3% | 100.0% | 37.2 | 34.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northeastern Huskies | 1 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 41.0 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-16 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 60-79 | 14 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 50-63 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 64-51 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 77-67 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 43-75 | 9 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |