Jon Brantley
Team: Lafayette Leopards
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | -0.1 | 26.9% | 12.5% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 6 games, 46.4 minutes, 125.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.08 | 1741 | 46 | 125 | -4 | -0.7 | -3.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.08 (#1741) | SE 3.91 | Poss 125 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.08 (#1741) | Off -1.01 | Def +0.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.20 (#2215) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -3.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 7 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.7 | -0.1 | 26.9% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 31.6 | 30.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 2 | 24.0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10.0 | -2.0 | 25.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 31.8 | 32.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Lafayette Leopards | 26 | 17.8 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 32.5% | 30.6% | 76.2% | 56.8 | 43.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 38-59 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 60-78 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 51-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Wilkes University Co | W | 69-53 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 53-76 | 9 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 50-68 | 8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 60-81 | 20 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1.0 | - |