Paige Rocca
Team: Missouri State Bears
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 28.3 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 39.1% | 36.1% | 84.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 32 games, 888.0 minutes, 2913.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.61 | 4067 | 888 | 2913 | +44 | +1.4 | +2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.61 (#4067) | SE 2.61 | Poss 2913 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.61 (#4067) | Off -1.09 | Def -2.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.51 (#1201) | PM/G +1.4 | PM/40 +2.0 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
1/5 FG (20.0%), 3 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 35 | 27.6 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 37.9% | 39.3% | 73.0% | 53.5 | 48.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 32 | 28.3 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 39.1% | 36.1% | 84.6% | 50.6 | 45.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 29 | 31.3 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 30.8% | 26.4% | 72.6% | 41.7 | 36.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 32 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 26.1% | 22.9% | 71.4% | 37.8 | 33.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Missouri State Bears | 7 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 47.7 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-21 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 69-74 | 34 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-17 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 75-76 | 30 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 63-48 | 33 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 71-70 | 31 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 77-66 | 29 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 61-65 | 32 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 67-62 | 35 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 70-44 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 77-42 | 23 | 6-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 65-76 | 34 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 73-56 | 20 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 59-51 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 89-95 | 32 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 73-54 | 25 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 62-52 | 30 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 84-74 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 89-71 | 21 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 90-55 | 22 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 78-85 | 31 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 94-66 | 26 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 51-50 | 35 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 67-47 | 26 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 54-52 | 26 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 69-68 | 27 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 56-55 | 29 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 72-65 | 32 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 63-81 | 24 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 70-60 | 26 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowgi | L | 51-82 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 74-66 | 23 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 67-79 | 33 | 7-15 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 52-47 | 33 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |