Kayba Laube
Team: Northern Iowa Panthers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 26.9 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 7.7 | 45.6% | 45.5% | 95.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
0/6 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northern Iowa Panthers | 34 | 32.7 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.9 | 9.6 | 45.5% | 46.0% | 85.2% | 64.8 | 61.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northern Iowa Panthers | 32 | 26.9 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 7.7 | 45.6% | 45.5% | 95.7% | 65.2 | 63.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Northern Iowa Panthers | 33 | 20.1 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 36.2% | 35.4% | 68.8% | 52.5 | 51.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Northern Iowa Panthers | 32 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 37.3% | 34.2% | 90.9% | 55.2 | 52.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Northern Iowa Panthers | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-24 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 64-68 | 36 | 5-9 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 83-92 | 40 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 79-75 | 37 | 5-5 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 67-46 | 32 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 91-62 | 30 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 61-52 | 36 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 78-59 | 33 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 77-79 | 36 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 74-51 | 28 | 8-15 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 89-87 | 35 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 72-84 | 32 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 96-61 | 26 | 9-13 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 74-47 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 71-79 | 28 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 65-43 | 25 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 105-59 | 21 | 5-7 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 77-88 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 67-72 | 28 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 95-75 | 25 | 7-12 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 76-52 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 85-79 | 26 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 82-52 | 24 | 5-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 52-54 | 26 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 70-87 | 29 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 59-78 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 62-115 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 65-84 | 19 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 64-68 | 24 | 6-10 | 6-10 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 54-71 | 18 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 64-75 | 25 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 53-94 | 23 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 78-67 | 26 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |