Alexis Stewart
Team: Monmouth Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 24.1% | 17.4% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 7 games, 66.2 minutes, 194.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 7 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.09 | 3156 | 66 | 194 | -5 | -0.7 | -3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.09 (#3156) | SE 3.81 | Poss 195 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.09 (#3156) | Off -1.18 | Def -0.90 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.57 (#2260) | PM/G -0.7 | PM/40 -3.0 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
4/18 FG (22.2%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 38.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 22.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Monmouth Hawks | 8 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 24.1% | 17.4% | 66.7% | 34.8 | 31.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Akron Zips | 16 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 29.7% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 40.3 | 40.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Akron Zips | 30 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 31.9% | 24.7% | 55.2% | 42.1 | 39.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Akron Zips | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 58.9 | 54.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-14 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 67-70 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 62-54 | 18 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 54-70 | 27 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | -4.5 |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 69-46 | 7 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | -3.1 |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 52-36 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 60-54 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | -1.9 |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 55-100 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 66-89 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |