Karsen Murphy
Team: Chattanooga Mocs
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 34.4 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 34.6% | 32.2% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 32 games, 1047.0 minutes, 3044.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.18 | 1759 | 1047 | 3044 | +62 | +1.9 | +2.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.18 (#1759) | SE 2.92 | Poss 3045 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.18 (#1759) | Off +0.01 | Def -0.19 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.04 (#1046) | PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +2.4 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
34/96 FG (35.4%), 90 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 8.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 12.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 11.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 18.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 7.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 22.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Chattanooga Mocs | 32 | 34.4 | 8.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 34.6% | 32.2% | 80.0% | 47.6 | 45.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Chattanooga Mocs | 33 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 44.0% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 53.4 | 53.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Chattanooga Mocs | 30 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 31.4% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 38.1 | 37.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Chattanooga Mocs | 28 | 16.4 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 38.3% | 29.6% | 48.6% | 46.4 | 45.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Montana Lady Griz | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-24 | @ | Troy Trojans | L | 72-85 | 38 | 2-9 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-03-22 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 53-49 | 37 | 2-11 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | -5.8 |
| 2025-03-09 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 57-64 | 43 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | -6.4 |
| 2025-03-07 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 63-55 | 40 | 6-10 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 15.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 68-47 | 34 | 3-12 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | +15.3 |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 69-61 | 36 | 4-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | +6.5 |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 70-74 | 42 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | -10.5 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 51-46 | 36 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 50-55 | 40 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | -7.5 |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 69-39 | 29 | 5-14 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3.0 | +30.3 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 74-59 | 32 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 50-58 | 36 | 2-10 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 68-60 | 34 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | +8.0 |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 54-57 | 35 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -12.9 |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 48-46 | 40 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 60-37 | 30 | 5-12 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | +17.9 |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 69-63 | 37 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | +8.6 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 48-62 | 39 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | -5.9 |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 67-56 | 33 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Salem University Tig | W | 93-34 | 21 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 42-66 | 32 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5.0 | -12.3 |
| 2024-12-12 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | L | 66-67 | 39 | 2-14 | 1-9 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -3.0 | +1.2 |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | L | 42-64 | 38 | 3-13 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 53-61 | 38 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 61-74 | 32 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 66-60 | 40 | 6-16 | 5-12 | 4-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | King (TN) Tornado | W | 75-34 | 26 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 44-69 | 31 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | -12.7 |
| 2024-11-14 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 66-76 | 27 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | -16.9 |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 75-36 | 21 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 46-48 | 35 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2.0 | +3.1 |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Shorter Hawks | W | 66-49 | 30 | 6-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | -0.4 |